Miami Chicago Los Angeles New York Request your city →
Hyperlocal
← All 86 neighborhoods

Tap a hat to choose your edition · tap the art to zoomClick a hat to choose your edition · click the art to zoom

One hat. Only Miami Beach.

Miami Beach

Navy bill · 2 threads · one size

Barrier islands between the ocean and the bay, holding the largest collection of Art Deco anywhere.

Know your neighborhood

Chartered as a town on 26 March 1915 and a city by 1917. The Art Deco Historic District went on the National Register in 1979 and holds hundreds of buildings put up between 1923 and 1943 — the largest collection of Art Deco anywhere. Lincoln Road runs east-west between 16th and 17th. The 36 lifeguard towers are a city commission by William Lane, six silhouettes strung from the southern tip to 87th Street.

$34.49 shipped $30 hat + $4.49 shipping = $34.49. Tax added at checkout.

Embroidered · made to order · ships from the US in 2–4 days

First run for Miami Beach. Made the day you order.

One size, snapback. No warehouse, no leftovers. Made for Miami Beach and nobody else, built for you and your neighbors, and your hat is made the day you order.

Selected: The Classic (embroidered)

Apple Pay · Google Pay · Link · Card

Five friends order, yours is free.

Made for Miami Beach: made to order in the US · checkout by Stripe

Stripe takes the card. We never see it. Secure checkout by Stripe. Wrong or damaged? We make it right. Shipping and returns

2 thread colors, stitched on a navy bill
Five friends order, yours is free.

The Loud One

Same hat, full volume.

The printed edition: full-color Miami Beach art on the same hat, made to order the same way.

The Miami Beach printed edition artwork

Good questions

What sizes does it come in?

One size. An adjustable snapback that fits most adults.

When does it ship?

Each hat is made when you order it and ships from the US in 2–4 days, about a week to your door. Tracking lands in your email.

Why made to order?

Nothing sits in a warehouse. Miami Beach's hats are drawn for Miami Beach and nobody else, and each one is produced on demand.

My neighborhood is missing. Can I get one?

Yes. Request it and rally your neighbors: a design happens once enough people from the neighborhood ask. Request yours →

Miami Beach · $34.49 shipped